2019 February Betting Tips Performance

 

Date Selection Track Points Staked Result Points Return Price advised Starting Price P&L
1-2-19 Theobald Dundalk 600 2pts win won 7.5 3.75 3.25 5.5
2-2-19 Supasundae Leopardstown 125 2pts win placed -2 4 5 -2
2-2-19 Le Richebourg Leopardstown 345 2.5pts win won (R4) 6.75 3 2.1 4.25
2-2-19 win double 0.5pt win lost -0.5 12 10.5 -0.5
2-2-19 Rhinestone Leopardstown 1250 0 placed 0 13 11 0
2-2-19 Copain De Claisse Sandown 115 0 unplaced 0 9 9 0
2-2-19 Jetez Leopardstown 200 0 unplaced 0 12 8.5 0
2-2-19 Mr Antolini Sandown 300 0 unplaced 0 13 13 0
2-2-19 No Hassle Hoff Sandown 335 0 unplaced 0 17 13 0
2-2-19 Tisamystery Leopardstown 420 0 unplaced 0 12 15 0
2-2-19 combination each way doubles 0.25pt each way unplaced -7.5 0 0 -7.5
2-2-19 each way accum 0.25pt each way unplaced -0.5 0 0 -0.5
3-2-19 Sapphire Lady Leopardstown 1240 1pt each way unplaced -2 8.5 9 -2
3-2-19 Cuneo Leopardstown 225 1pt each way unplaced -2 7 4.5 -2
3-2-19 Vieux Morvan Leopardstown 410 1pt each way unplaced -2 10 8 -2
3-2-19 each way trixie 0.25pt each way unplaced -2 0 0 -2
3-2-19 Road To Respect 2pts win placed -2 2 1.91 -2
4-2-19 Hathal Wolverhampton 555 2pts win won 8.67 4.33 3 6.67
5-2-19 Rey Loopy Newcastle 615 2pts win placed -2 2.66 2.66 -2
6-2-19 Bonza Girl Ludlow 245 1pt each way won 9.2 7 4.5 7.2
6-2-19 Deauville Dancer Ludlow 315 1pt each way unplaced -2 9 17 -2
6-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 63 76.5 -1
7-2-19 Polished Steel Thurles 215 1pt each way won 6.2 4.5 4 4.2
8-2-19 Kasbah Dundalk 530 1pt each way placed (special) 2.4 8 6 0.4
9-2-19 Konitho Naas 240 3pts win unplaced -3 2.38 2.1 -3
10-2-19 Dr Mikey Punchestown 350 1pt each way unplaced -2 5.5 8 -2
10-2-19 Some Neck Punchestown 420 1pt each way unplaced -2 7 5.5 -2
10-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 38.5 44 -1
13-2-19 Snugsborough Benny Fairyhouse 305 2.5pts win won (R4) 6.88 3.5 2.38 4.38
13-2-19 Mandarin Monarch Fairyhouse 405 1pt each way unplaced -2 5 5 -2
13-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 17.5 11.9 -1
14-2-19 Swordsman Clonmel 240 1pt each way unplaced -2 6 4.5 -2
14-2-19 Snugsborough Hall Clonmel 425 2.5pts win won (R4) 6.72 2.88 2.75 4.22
14-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 17.28 12.37 -1
15-2-19 Chess Grand Master Dundalk 730 2.5pts win placed -2.5 2.75 2.36 -2.5
16-2-19 Cloudy Glen Ascot 100 0 unplaced 0 7 7 0
16-2-19 Manwell Haydock 225 0 unplaced 0 5.5 6 0
16-2-19 Silva Eclipse Haydock 255 0 placed 0 6.5 6 0
16-2-19 Robin On The Hill Gowran 305 0 unplaced 0 10 17 0
16-2-19 Lisp Ascot 320 0 unplaced 0 9 8 0
16-2-19 Peak To Peak Wincanton 435 0 unplaced 0 5.5 3.75 0
16-2-19 combination each way doubles 0.25pt each way unplaced -7.5 0 0 -7.5
16-2-19 each way accum 0.25pt each way unplaced -0.5 0 0 -0.5
16-2-19 Black Corton Ascot 210 0 placed 0 3.75 3.25 0
16-2-19 Politologue Ascot 355 0 unplaced 0 4.5 5 0
16-2-19 each way double 1pt each way unplaced -2 16.87 16.25 -2
16-2-19 Ahlittleluck Haydock 335 1pt each way unplaced -2 17 21 -2
17-2-19 Behind The Curtain Navan 150 0 unplaced 0 4.33 5 0
17-2-19 Geneva Barracks Navan 255 0 unplaced 0 3.75 2.88 0
17-2-19 each way double 1pt each way unplaced -2 16.23 14.4 -2
17-2-19 Bachasson Navan 220 0 unplaced 0 2.66 2.25 0
17-2-19 Champagne Classic Navan 325 0 placed 0 2.66 2.25 0
17-2-19 win double 3pts win lost -3 7.07 5.06 -3
18-2-19 Pookie Pekan Carlisle 300 1pt each way unplaced -2 6 3.5 -2
18-2-19 Greyed A Lingfield 350 1pt each way unplaced -2 9 8.5 -2
18-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 54 29.75 -1
19-2-19 Mixboy Wetherby 330 1pt each way placed 2.4 8 8 0.4
19-2-19 Nube Negra Taunton 415 1pt each way unplaced -2 7.5 9 -2
19-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 60 72 -1
20-2-19 Primero Chelmsford 645 2.5pts win unplaced -2.5 2.75 5 -2.5
20-2-19 Zorawar Chelmsford 745 2.5pts win unplaced -2.5 3 2.5 -2.5
20-2-19 win double 1pt win lost -1 8.25 12.5 -1
21-2-19 Notebook Thurles 305 1pt each way placed 2.5 7 5.5 0.5
21-2-19 Sackett Huntingdon 435 1pt each way placed 4.2 17 7 2.2
21-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way placed 5.25 119 38.5 4.25
22-2-19 Thomas Campbell Exeter 205 1pt each way unplaced -2 7.5 6 -2
22-2-19 Haldon Hill Exeter 310 1pt each way unplaced -2 5 5 -2
22-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 37.5 30 -1
23-2-19 Not That Fuisse Kempton 115 0 placed 0 5.5 6.5 0
23-2-19 Rock On Fruity Newcastle 240 0 unplaced 0 21 21 0
23-2-19 Polished Steel Fairyhouse 250 0 unplaced 0 6 7 0
23-2-19 Southfield Stone Kempton 300 0 placed (R4) 0 11 7 0
23-2-19 Glen Rocco Kempton 335 0 unplaced 0 5 5.5 0
23-2-19 Bandsman Kempton 410 0 unplaced 0 4 5.5 0
23-2-19 combination each way doubles 0.25pt each way placed (R4) 1.77 0 0 -5.73
23-2-19 each way accum 0.25pt each way unplaced -0.5 0 0 -0.5
23-2-19 Rock On Fruity Newcastle 240 1pt each way unplaced -2 21 21 -2
24-2-19 Poker Party Naas 230 1pt each way won 8.88 6 6.5 6.88
24-2-19 Milan Native Naas 300 1pt each way unplaced -2 7 7 -2
24-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way unplaced -1 42 45.5 -1
25-2-19 Western Honour Ayr 150 3pts win won 7.12 2.38 1.73 4.12
25-2-19 Westland Row Ayr 320 2pts win placed -2 4 4 -2
25-2-19 win double 0.5pt win lost -0.5 9.52 6.92 -0.5
26-2-19 Sackett Leicester 230 1pt each way unplaced 2 0 0 0
26-2-19 Delface Ffos Las 310 1pt each way placed 2.5 7 3.75 0.5
26-2-19 each way double 0.5pt each way placed 1.25 7 3.75 0.25
27-2-19 Ostuni Wincanton 150 0 placed 0 2.2 2 0
27-2-19 Landsman Musselburgh 240 0 won 0 2.2 2.66 0
27-2-19 win double 2.5pts win lost -2.5 4.84 5.32 -2.5
28-2-19 Uhlan Bute Ludlow 335 2pts win lost -2 3.5 2.66 -2
28-2-19 Red Mix Taunton 420 2pts win lost -2 5 3.25 -2
28-2-19 win double 1pt win lost -1 17.5 8.64 -1

 

-43.31 Points Loss